Skip to content
BOOK ONLINE NOW or call us on 01582 722626 / 01234 910019
Client Portal
Harlington Upper School Bus Harlington Upper School Bus

Harlington Upper School Bus

Summer Term Bookings are now open!

Book Now

 

Bookings for the Summer Term 2020 can now be taken!

 

All existing parents who have booked their child on the bus are urged to book early as the demand is high and late bookings may not be excepted.

 

Please note, that no existing Parents have a guaranteed seat each term.

 

Summer Term Pass £267

2nd and Subsequent Pupil £240

 

Please arrive five minutes before the stated times below.

 

Pick Up Points

AM

PM

Bus Stop: Marsh Rd (McDonalds)  

07:35

16:00

Bus Stop: Trinity Rd/Past Jct Neville Rd

07:38

15:55

Austin Rd Opp Culverhouse Rd

07:39

15:52

Bus Stop: Barton Rd past jct Riddy Lane

07:42

15:47

Bus Stop: Past BP Garage, Barton Rd.

07:44

15:45

Bus Stop: Barton Rd Opp Warden Hill Rd

07:45

15:43

Bus Stop: Quantock Rise, Opp Skelton Close

07:47

15:40

Bus Stop: Quantock Rise Opp Sainsbury's

07:50

15:38

Bus Stop: Whitehorse Vale Jct with Woodmere

07:52

15:35

Bus Stop: The Old Purley Centre 

07:54

15:30

Bus Stop: Top Of Hill Rise by Jct Eighth Ave

07:56

15:28

Bus Stop: Outside SKF, Sundon Park Rd

08:00

15:25

Harlington School

08:15

15:00


 

Bus Passes:

 

Please can all parents (If haven't already)send us an up-to-date, passport style photo to: Harlington@threestarcoaches.com

 

For more information on our bus passes then please click on Harlington School Bus Passes .

 

Please present your School Bus Pass to the driver on request - Loss of card will be £5

 

Operational Notes:

 

There will be occasion when a Double Deck Bus is used. On these occasions the route will change due to very low branches on the route. It will go via Chalton.

 

Clearly indicate to driver that you want the bus to stop.

 


 

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us on 01582 722626 or email us on Harlington@threestarcoaches.com

 

It is essential that you are waiting 5 minutes in advance of the the above times. 

The bus wont wait.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Loading
Name Address Contact Details Times
Austin Rd/Culverhouse Rd Austin Rd/Culverhouse Rd
View
Barton Rd/Riddy Lane Barton Rd
View
Barton Rd/Warden Hill Rd Barton Road - Opp Warden Hill Road
View
BP Garage, A6 Just past BP Garage, A6
View
Bus stop McDonalds Marsh Bus stop McDonalds Marsh Rd
View
Hill Rise/ Eighth Ave. Bus stop Hill Rise/ Eighth Avenue
View
Quantock Rise/Sainsburys Quantock Rise - Bus Stop Opposite Sainsburys
View
Quantock Rise/Skelton Clo Bus Stop Quantock Rise/Skelton Close
View
SKF, Sundon Park Rd Bus stop outside SKF, Sundon Park Rd
View
The Old Purley Centre Bus Stop The Old Purley Centre
View
Trinity Road/Neville Rd Bus stop Trinity Rd just past jct with Neville Rd.
View
Whitehorse Vale/Woodmere Bust Stop Woodmere/ Whitehorse Vale
View

Please select the number of passengers that will be travelling

From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favourites
Loading

Keyword Search

Availability Search

Contact Us

Three Star Luton Ltd
25a Park Avenue Industrial Estate
Sundon Park, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 3BP