Skip to content
25A Park Avenue, Sundon Park
Luton, LU3 3BP
Client Portal
Late Bus Bedford Schools Late Bus Bedford Schools

Late Bus Bedford Schools

Bedford Schools Late Bus

Book Now

Bedford School - Late Bus

 

The late bus service operates from:  BMS - Bedford School - Bedford Girls and also Greenacre Sch (Shakespeare Rd) and its available to all students who uses these schools, even if you don't use Three Star Coaches for your normal school bus. We do not transport students from any other schools.

 

To use this service, you will need to buy in advance your "journey tickets"  Please click on the link above "book Now"

choose either a single, 5, 10 or 15 journey tickets.

 

You will also need to join the "Late Bus" message board! on the link below

Click here to join the "Late Bus" WhatsApp Group Chat!

Fares:

  • 1  Journey Ticket - £8

  • 5  Journey Ticket - £35

  • 10 Journey Ticket - £70

  • 15 Journey Ticket - £90  (Includes 2 Free Tickets)

 

Late Bus Pick-Up Points

 

 

Pick-Up Times

 

Drop-Off Times

BMS by the Flagpole

17:40

 

Bedford School

17:45

 

Bedford Girls

17:55

 

 

 

 

Clophill Flying Horse

 

18.20

Silsoe

 

18.25

Barton

 

18.30

Sainsbury's Quantock Rise

18.35

Our Depot Sundon Park LU3 3BP

18.40

 

  

*Times may vary on occasion from demand and other external factors

 

The service will run Monday to Friday excluding the first and last week of each term.

 

Cancellations: if you cancel on the day after 12 midday you lose your ticket

 

Ring Colin on 07771 622188 for more details.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Loading
Name Address
Barnfield College Barnfield College/Barnfield Avenue - Luton
Bottom of Barnfield Ave Bus Stop Bottom of Barnfield Ave
Grasmere Rd/Welbury Ave Grasmere Road/Welbury Avenue
Montrose Ave St Andrews Grove
Montrose Ave/Culverhouse Montrose Avenue - junction of Culverhouse Road
Montrose Ave/Shevington G Montrose Ave/Shevington Gr
Old Bedford Rd/Cromer Way Old Bedford Road/Cromer Way junction
Old Bedford Rd/Kingsdown Old Bedford Rd - junction Kingsdown
Old Bedford Rd/Priory jct Old Bedford Road/junction Priory Gardens
Quantock Rise/Sainsburys Quantock Rise - Bus Stop Opposite Sainsburys
Quantock Rise/Skelton Cl Bus Stop Quantock Rise/Skelton Close
Silsoe - George PH Silsoe - Outside George PH, High St.
Stuart St Bus Stop Opp Post Office Dunstable Road - Luton
Top of Barnfield Ave Bus Stop Top of Barnfield Ave
Whitehill Ave/Farley Hill Whitehill Ave /Farley Hill Rd

Please select the number of passengers that will be travelling

From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favourites
Loading

Keyword Search

Availability Search

Contact Us

Three Star Luton Ltd
25a Park Avenue Industrial Estate
Sundon Park, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 3BP