Skip to content
BOOK ONLINE NOW or call us on 01582 722626 / 01234 910019
Client Portal

Serving Herts, Beds and Bucks, Three Star Coaches is a well-established coach operator based in Luton providing high levels of comfort in coach hire for businesses, schools and social groups satisfying thousands of customers each year.

Late Bus Bedford Schools Late Bus Bedford Schools

Late Bus Bedford Schools

Bedford Schools Late Bus

Book Now

Bedford School - Late Bus

 

The late bus service operates from:  BMS - Bedford School - Bedford Girls and also Greenacre Sch (Shakespeare Rd) and its is available to all students who uses these schools, even if you dont use Three Star Coaches for your normal school bus. We do not transport students from any other schools.

 

To use this service, you will have to have buy "journey tickets" in advance.  Please click on the link above "book Now" and choose either a single 5, 10 or 15 journey tickets.

 

You will also need to join the "Late Bus" message board! on the link below

Click here to join the "Late Bus" WhatsApp Group Chat!

 

Fares:

  • 1  Journey Ticket - £8

  • 5  Journey Ticket - £35

  • 10 Journey Ticket - £70

  • 15 Journey Ticket - £90  (Includes 2 Free Tickets)

 

 

Late Bus Pick-Up Points

 

 

Pick-Up Times

 

Drop-Off Times

BMS by the Flagpole

17:40

 

Bedford School

17:45

 

Bedford Girls

17:50

 

 

 

 

Clophill Flying Horse

 

18.20

Silsoe

 

18.25

Barton

 

18.30

Sainsbury's Quantock Rise

18.35

Our Depot Sundon Park LU3 3BP

18.40

 

How To Book:

 

To book your journey, please let us know via text on 07771 622188 or private WhatsApp message:

  • The Date needed,

  • Your Childs name.

  • School Attending

  • Drop off point from list below.

 

This is particularly important if you are new to the service, once you are known we will just need the child's name.

 

*Times may vary on occasion from demand and other external factors

 

The service will run Monday to Friday excluding the first and last week of each term.

 

Cancellations: if you cancel on the day you lose your ticket

 

Ring Colin on 07771 622188 for more details.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Loading
Name Address Contact Details
Bedford Rd, Barton Bedford Rd, Barton
Clophill Flying Horse PH Bus Stop outside Flying Horse PH, A6, Clophill
Clophill/ A6 Cophill/A6
Our Depot Park Avenue, Sundon Park, Luton, LU3 3BP
Quantock Rise/Sainsburys Quantock Rise - Bus Stop Opposite Sainsburys
Silsoe - George PH Silsoe - Outside George PH, High St.

Please select the number of passengers that will be travelling

From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favourites
Loading

Keyword Search

Availability Search

Contact Us

Three Star Luton Ltd
25a Park Avenue Industrial Estate
Sundon Park, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 3BP